Federalwide Assurance and IRB Registration Numbers

Accordion Content

  • The Federalwide Assurance (FWA) is an assurance of compliance with the US federal regulations for the protection of human subjects in research.

    FWA number: 00003913 - Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
    IORG number: IORG0000357 - Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey

    Rutgers’ Federalwide Assurance has been approved by the Office for Human Research Protections. The current expiration date is September 1, 2026.  You may also confirm our FWA status at http://ohrp.cit.nih.gov/search/ - search by our FWA number.

    Rutgers IRB Registration Numbers
    Committee Registration
    Board A IRB00000610
    Board B IRB00000611 
    Board C IRB00000612
    Board D IRB00013292
    Executive Committee IRB000008975
    Board F IRB00013293
    Board G IRB00013294